AM 1330 WELW Home

AM 1330 WELW Site Map
Pat O'Brien Chevrolet Banner
Must See:

Program Schedule

Archived Programs

WELW On Tour

WELW Contests

Events & Opportunities


Scholastic Sports



2015 Scholastic Sports Broadcast & Stream Schedule
Pregame broadcasts start at 6:46pm unless otherwise noted.
1330am & Online, Listen on your mobile device with tunein (unless notated as USTREAM)
Pat O'Brien Chevrolet2014-15 Stars of the Game...
Date:
Game:
Wed, 3/4 - 7pm Chardon @ Mentor (1330am & )
Eastlake North @ Maple Heights ( only)
Fri, 3/6 - 7pm Gilmour or MLK @ VASJ (1330am & )
Sat, 3/7 - 7pm Bedford or Solon @ Willoughby South (1330am & )
Eastlake North @ Madison ( only)
Sun, 3/8 - 4pm Mayfield or John Adams @ Mentor (1330am & )

* This schedule is subject to change. Updates and playoff coverage will be posted when available.

Local sports broadcasts are brought to you by:


Dominion
1201 E55 St, Cleveland, OH 44103-1028
1-800-362-7557


Cleveland Clinic - Family Health Center
2570 Som Center Road (South Building)
2550 Som Center Road (North Building)
Willoughby Hills, OH 44094
440-943-2500 or toll free at 800-807-2888


Lost Nation Sports Park
Northeast Ohio's Premier Sports Facility!
38630 Jet Center Dr, Willoughby, OH 44094
(440) 602-4000


Notre Dame College
Changing the World... One Student at a Time.
4545 College Rd, S Euclid, OH 44121
(216) 373-5355 • 1-877-632-6446
Beth Ford - Director of Undergraduate Admissions


Pat O'Brien Chevrolet
Home of the Upfront Guarantee!
2810 Bishop Rd, Willoughby Hills, OH 44092
1-888-852-2438
sales@patobrienchevrolet.com
 


Pat O'Brien Chevrolet
2014-15 Scholastic Basketball
Stars of the Game:
Fri, 2/27 Medina @ Mentor
Riverside @ Eastlake North
Tues, 2/24 Willoughby South @ Perry
Sean Grady, Eastlake North
Fri, 2/20 Micah Potter, Mentor
Sat, 2/14 Devin West, Euclid
Fri, 2/13 Devonaire Conliffe, Willoughby South
Simon Texidor, VASJ
Tues, 2/10 Sean Grady, Eastlake North
Sat, 2/7 Jack Whitaker, Willoughby South
Fri, 2/6 Micah Potter, Mentor
Jack Whitaker, Willoughby South
Tues, 2/3 Jack Petrecca, Eastlake North
Sat, 1/31 Joey Zaugg, Mentor
Fri, 1/30 Jack Whitaker, Willoughby South
Micah Potter, Mentor
Thurs, 1/29 Carlton Bragg, VASJ
Tues, 1/27 Jack Whitaker, Willoughby South
Sat, 1/24 Samantha Pirosko, Eastlake North
Fri, 1/23 Kyle McIntosh, Mentor
Travis Picdquet, Eastlake North
Jemille Coleman, Willoughby South
Tues, 1/20 Andrew Coleman, Willoughby South
Fri, 1/16 Jack Petrecca, Eastlake North
Micah Potter, Mentor
Sat, 1/10 Carlton Bragg, VASJ
Tues, 1/6 Dan Danford, Willoughby South
Sat, 1/3 Kendrick Pittman, Euclid
Fri, 1/2 Terbell Beck, Cleveland Central Catholic
Conner Robinson, Lake Catholic
Tues, 12/30

Travis Piquet, Eastlake North

Mon, 12/29 Douglas Burks, Willoughby South
Sat, 12/27 Sean Grady, Eastlake North
Tues, 12/23 Jack Petrecca, Eastlake North
Mon, 12/22 Andrew Valeri, Mentor
Sat, 12/20 Carlton Bragg, VASJ
Fri, 12/19 Jack Petrella, Eastlake North
Tues, 12/16 Andrew Valeri, Mentor
Dan Danford, Willoughby South
Sat, 12/13 Carlton Bragg, VASJ
Fri, 12/12 Joey Zaugg, Mentor
Tues, 12/9 Anthony Coleman, Willoughby South
Fri, 12/5 Andrew Coleman, Willoughby South

Check out the previous Stars of the Game!

Pat O'Brien Chevrolet
2014 Scholastic Football
Stars of the Game:
Fri, 12/5 Benedictine Bengals championship football
Fri, 11/28 Andy Isabella, Mayfield
Sat, 11/22 Mitch Guadagni, Hudson
Fri, 11/21 Sam Skiljan, Kirtland
SAT, 11/15 Eddie Daugherty, Mentor
FRI, 11/14 Tyler Schulte, Willoughby South
SAT 11/8 Jarrell Jackson, Mentor
FRI 11/7 DJ Greene, Willoughby South
FRI 10/31 Jake Floria, Mentor
THUR 10/30

Tyler Schulte, Willoughby South

FRI 10/24 Mike Federico, Willoughby South
Zane Bunnell, Eastlake North
THUR 10/23 Mitchell Guadagni, Hudson
SAT 10/18 Jerome Baker, Benedictine
FRI 10/17 Marc Walton, Mentor
DJ Greene, Willoughby South
THUR 10/16 Zane Bunnell, Eastlake North
FRI 10/10 DJ Greene, Willoughby South
Eddie Daugherty, Mentor
SAT 10/4 Jacob Stauffer, VASJ Name
FRI 10/3 DJ Greene, Willoughby South
Nick Brooks, Madison
THUR 10/2 Jake Floria, Mentor
SAT 9/27 Jimmy Cvelbar, Lake Catholic
DJ Greene, Willoughby South
FRI 9/26 Alex Mathews, Mentor
Marcus Jones, Riverside
Fri, 9/19 Patrick Sullivan, Chardon
Alex Matthews, Mentor
DJ Greene, Willoughby South
Sat, 9/13 Jeffrey King, Lake Catholic
Fri, 9/12 Eddie Daugherty, Mentor
Chris Province, Eastlake North
DJ Greene, Willoughby South
Sat, 9/6 Alex Mathews, Mentor
Euclid defense, Euclid
Fri, 8/29 Adam Hess, Kirtland
Jake Floria, Mentor
Sat, 8/30

Trevon Williams & Marvell Ross, VASJ


Check out the previous Stars of the Game!


1330 AM WELW Sports:
LIVE Webcast | Sports Schedule | Sports Overview
Lake County Captains | Scholastic Sports | Collegiate Sports